Show Open Workorders for Location All and Category is Maintenance / Custodial
# | Location | Category | Customer | Room # | Initial Request | Status | Open |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
71880 | Tanglewood Elementary | Custodial | SUZANNAH EDGAR | 122 | My trash wasn't taken out last night. I work in the area behind the black partition; my trash can is next to my desk on the far wall. Thank you! | Active | May 3, 2024 |
71879 | Bellingrath Hills | Custodial | DAWN TRAUPMAN | all faculty bathrooms | We are out of toilet paper and brown paper towels in the all faculty restrooms. | Active | May 3, 2024 |
71878 | Tanglewood Elementary | Custodial | SHANNON KAPLE | 127 QUAD | - Sink needs a cleaning, flies coming from pipes - trash not removed from cans -room not swept/ vaccumed Thank you for your help. | Active | May 3, 2024 |
71876 | Central Intermediate | Custodial | LEIGH LOBELLO | B102 Art room | I need the yearbooks that were dropped off in front of the library( left side, green shrink wrap) moved to the art room B 102. They are on a pallet. The pallet is not flat though. So they need that special machine to lift it or they are welcome to just open it and bring each individual box and set it in my room (that may be better anyway!) Please set them on the floor in front of the wobble chairs that are on top of the cabinets. Thank you so much. | Active | May 3, 2024 |
71875 | Central Intermediate | Custodial | JOANNA CANGELOSI | C118 | Need tall later so that we can remove things from the wall for end of year clean up | Active | May 3, 2024 |
71871 | Central High School | Custodial | LORI RUSSELL | A102 | Students are telling me there is writing on the wall in one of the stalls that is inappropriate. Downstairs in academy building. | Active | May 3, 2024 |
71869 | Tanglewood Elementary | Custodial | JENNIFER JUVENAL | 120 | Trash needs to be changed in the class bathroom. | Active | May 3, 2024 |
71868 | Central Middle School | Maintenance | LAINA WATTS | 6th grade hall | The glass doors -the locks are not latching without slamming. The doors leading outside. I believe. | Active | May 3, 2024 |
71867 | Central Middle School | Maintenance | ADRIENNE HEIL | End of hall near G104 | Deliver 12 rectangular tables + 45 chairs End of hall near G104 Monday, May 6th at 8am Will set up outside G104 in grass for teacher appreciation picnic event. Pick up at 2pm on Monday, May 6 | Active | May 3, 2024 |
71866 | Central Intermediate | Maintenance | CHELSEA SOILEAU | 213 | A screw came out of a desk chair. I tried to put it back in but it wont stay. | Active | May 3, 2024 |
71865 | Central Intermediate | Custodial | JENNY NGO | A216 | Boys' bathroom has a mess of pee on the floor in the pod. | Active | May 3, 2024 |
71864 | Central Middle School | Custodial | TRISTA CARLES | stairwells | Stairwell closest to gym has not been cleaned this week. It is filthy. I also noticed that my classroom F215 hasn't been swept in the last few days either. | Active | May 3, 2024 |
71863 | Tanglewood Elementary | Maintenance | REAGON CAMPBELL | 116 | The bottom of table in front of room fell off | Active | May 3, 2024 |
71861 | Tanglewood Elementary | Custodial | Ashley Richard | Conference room/TOR 2nd grade | Boxes need to be picked up. They are trash and outside my door. Thank you so much. | Active | May 3, 2024 |
71860 | Tanglewood Elementary | Custodial | MARY MCPHATE | CAFETERIA | the floors in the dining room have not been mopped in 2 days. | Active | May 3, 2024 |
71858 | Bellingrath Hills | Custodial | LORI MANCUSO | bathroom | boys restroom near main building breakroom is out of soap guest restroom and boys restroom near office is out of paper towels | Active | May 3, 2024 |
71855 | Tanglewood Elementary | Custodial | KILEY LAMBERT | 125 | My floors have not been swept, the rug has not been cleaned, and my garbage has not been emptied. | Active | May 3, 2024 |
71854 | Tanglewood Elementary | Custodial | MELISSA SATTERWHITE | 132 | The floor is filthy and needs to be mopped. | Active | May 3, 2024 |
71853 | Tanglewood Elementary | Custodial | KETURAH ALVIN | 107 | The floor has not been swept or mopped in days. | Active | May 3, 2024 |
71852 | Tanglewood Elementary | Custodial | MAEGAN BROWN | Auditorium | The auditorium/cafeteria floors need to be deep cleaned and buffed before Sunday, May 12. The floors should be completed before the chairs are put down. | Active | May 2, 2024 |
71851 | Tanglewood Elementary | Maintenance | MAEGAN BROWN | Auditorium | All chairs need to be put out in rows in the auditorium for Awards Ceremony. The chairs need to be set up by 7:00 am for an event on Monday, May 13. I would like for the chairs to be set up by Sunday, May 12 or as soon as the floors are buffed. Thank you! | Active | May 2, 2024 |
71850 | Tanglewood Elementary | Maintenance | MAEGAN BROWN | Outdoor area near annex and co | On Thursday, May 9, we need all white tables set-up outside for the art show. We also need 8-10 chairs at each table. The set-up can begin as early as 2:00 and needs to be completed by 4:30. TES will let you know where to put tables :) | Active | May 2, 2024 |
71847 | Tanglewood Elementary | Custodial | Tessa Stuard | Clinic | I need the clinic bathroom cleaned, the clinic bathroom and the trash need to be checked, cleaned and emptied every 2 or so hours. The bathroom gets a lot of use from student with special needs and there are dirty diapers and pull ups and such that need to be disposed of throughout the day. Thank you so much. | Active | May 2, 2024 |
71846 | Central Intermediate | Maintenance | RAIGAN GORZELL | C111 | The water fountains in our pod will not turn on | Active | May 2, 2024 |
71845 | Central Intermediate | Maintenance | ASHLEY SIGNORINO | C113 | Water fountain across from my classroom in the 5th grade hallway is not working. It was working earlier this morning and now it is not. | Active | May 2, 2024 |
71844 | Central Intermediate | Maintenance | VERNA DEAN | A206 | door hinges are off set. doesn't close properly | Active | May 2, 2024 |
71843 | Central Middle School | Custodial | MARY MCPHATE | kitchen | both bathrooms need cleaning | Active | May 2, 2024 |
71842 | Central Intermediate | Custodial | MARY MCPHATE | kitchen | need toilet paper in both bathrooms please | Active | May 2, 2024 |
71838 | Central Intermediate | Custodial | ERIN BONAVENTURE | MPR | Please go clean, dust, and wipe down the computer and desk area in the gym | Active | May 2, 2024 |
71836 | Central Intermediate | Custodial | JANNA FEDUCCIA | Fifth grade workworm | The garbage in the fifth grade workroom was not emptied Thank you | Active | May 2, 2024 |
71832 | Central Middle School | Maintenance | MARY MCPHATE | CAFETERIA | handwashing stations leak soap | Active | May 2, 2024 |
71831 | Central Intermediate | Maintenance | MARY MCPHATE | CAFETERIA | handwashing stations leak soap and have to be turned on manually | Active | May 2, 2024 |
71830 | Central Intermediate | Maintenance | MARY MCPHATE | CAFETERIA | several racks need wheels replaced, they are outside kitchen door by custodial | Active | May 2, 2024 |
71829 | Central Intermediate | Maintenance | MARY MCPHATE | CAFETERIA | the handwashing sink on serving line - the metal handle to open / close the drain needs a rubber end cap put on it. | Active | May 2, 2024 |
71828 | Central Intermediate | Maintenance | MARY MCPHATE | CAFETERIA | there are several broken seats than need to be replaced. | Active | May 2, 2024 |
71827 | Central Middle School | Maintenance | MARY MCPHATE | CAFETERIA | there are several broken seats than need to be replaced. | Active | May 2, 2024 |
71825 | Central Middle School | Custodial | MARY MCPHATE | CAFETERIA | The cafeteria floor needs to be cleaned. There is still cake on the floor from senior breakfast. | Active | May 2, 2024 |
71824 | Central Middle School | Maintenance | SHARON BURGMON | E101 | Computer Station is broken (2nd desk from the bookshelf). Student sat on it and the flat part of the desk broke. | Active | May 2, 2024 |
71823 | Central Middle School | Custodial | KACIE KOPPENOL | G101/G103 | We need toilet paper in the girl's restroom on the G hall. | Active | May 2, 2024 |
71822 | Central Intermediate | Custodial | DENISE WEATHERS | C9 | The trash in the 5th grade teacher's lounge needs to be emptied. Thank you. | Active | May 2, 2024 |
71815 | Central Intermediate | Custodial | EMILY MCCURNIN | bus portal/driveway next to fi | Kona Ice is coming to our campus to distribute snowballs to students. We will need two trashcans set up outside next to the bus portal and two trashcans set up outside next to fifth grade playground (so four trashcans total) for Friday, May 3rd beginning at 12:00PM and can be picked up at 2:20PM. | Active | May 1, 2024 |
71814 | Central Middle School | Custodial | NICOLE AUCOIN | girls Pe locker room | night crew did not replenish soap in the girls locker room 2 days in row | Active | May 1, 2024 |
71813 | Central Intermediate | Custodial | JENNY NGO | A216 | Boys' bathroom has water spilled near the entrance and maybe in the stalls. Girls' bathroom, one of the stalls ran out of toilet paper. :) | Active | May 1, 2024 |
71808 | Central Intermediate | Custodial | TARAN HENRY | A112 | Please mop the classroom. Thank you. | Active | May 1, 2024 |
71807 | Central Intermediate | Custodial | ANNIE LAURELES | A113 | Flex space in my hallway was not swept and mopped last night. | Active | May 1, 2024 |
71806 | Central Intermediate | Custodial | ANNIE LAURELES | A113 | Can my room be swept and mopped tonight? I think it was missed last night | Active | May 1, 2024 |
71805 | Central High School | Maintenance | LESLIE SMITH | Library | There are two leaks in the library in the area of the air conditioning ducts along the long wall above the book shelves. Paint is bubbled. | Active | May 1, 2024 |
71803 | Bellingrath Hills | Maintenance | Bailey Lee | Cafeteria/Stage | The stage needs to be set up for graduation ceremony practices beginning Monday, May 6. Please arrange all risers into their riser presentation (steps not flat) and arrange them in a semi-circle shape facing the audience. If you need any help with how the risers convert into their riser presentation, please feel free to contact me. | Active | May 1, 2024 |
71799 | Central Middle School | Maintenance | MARY MCPHATE | serving liine | reach in warmer is making weird noise and smells bad. | Active | May 1, 2024 |
71794 | Central Middle School | Maintenance | MARY MCPHATE | CAFETERIA | the hand wash sink by the back door has a crack pea trap | Work In Progress | Apr 30, 2024 |
71793 | Central Intermediate | Custodial | SHANNA JONES | C206 | Room hasn't been mopped for several days, most days the trash can doesn't have a liner and the trash is left in the garbage cans several days. | Active | Apr 30, 2024 |
71788 | Central Intermediate | Maintenance | CECILIA JONES | 5th Grade Playground | There are several large ant piles that have been disturbed on the fifth grade playground.. along the perimeter of the equipment.. specifically near the slide. | Work In Progress | Apr 30, 2024 |
71786 | Central Intermediate | Maintenance | PAIGE LINDAMAN | A209 | I have a ceiling tiles in the front of my room as well as a few others in the room have water damage. One looks like it is about to break from the amount of water its absorbed. | Work In Progress | Apr 30, 2024 |
71779 | Central High School | Maintenance | MARY RUSSELL | CC101/M101 | I need the piano reinforcer put on the bottom of the piano. it is very heavy | Work In Progress | Apr 30, 2024 |
71773 | Bellingrath Hills | Custodial | DAWN TRAUPMAN | office by stage/cafeteria | Please put the boxes of popsicles, that are currently in the office by the stage, in the cafeteria freezer and the waters that are in there in the cafeteria refrigerator. Thank you :) | Active | Apr 29, 2024 |
71771 | Central Middle School | Custodial | KRISTAL LAMBERT | e3-nurse clinic | there is a pad in toilet, do not want to flush and stop toilet up | Issue Resolved | Apr 29, 2024 |
71768 | Central Middle School | Maintenance | KALEB SHOWS | Cafe | There are several areas of the building that have leaks. The cafeteria seems to have a few major issues though. There are 2 areas on the stage and one area as you enter from the bathroom area that are actively leaking. There is a brown spot over the new projector that probably needs to be checked out quickly. | Active | Apr 29, 2024 |
71760 | Tanglewood Elementary | Custodial | AIMEE THOMAS | 138 | no soap in both bathrooms by Jeannsone room in 2nd grade building | Active | Apr 29, 2024 |
71439 | Maintenance | Josh Hooker | The North 4 Exterior Doors are not opening automatically via the scheduled time in Prowatch. Please check the door hardware to ensure it is functioning properly. Thank you! | Active | Mar 21, 2024 | ||
70454 | Bellingrath Hills | DAWN TRAUPMAN | auditorium | I was at school yesterday trying to prepare for the teacher only day on Monday. I was having trouble getting the sound to work when I connected my laptop to the new projector in the auditorium. I know we had some sound issues that had to be addressed for our Christmas program, so I'm really not sure if things got moved/unplugged. Also, when I used my laptop I was able to get the laptop screen to project on the big screen, but then it disappeared from my actual laptop screen. Is there anyw | Active | Jan 2, 2024 | |
# | Location | Category | Customer | Room # | Initial Request | Status | Open |